Cookies information (Download the PDF)

with this information the Data Controller, as defined below, informs you about the cookies used by the website StageAir and the right recognised to you.

With this notice the Controller, as defined below, informs you about the cookies used by the website www.stage-air.com and the rights recognized to you. 1. The data controller The data controller of the processing of personal data is StageAir s.r.l with registered office in Via della Croce Rossa 112, 35129 Padua (Italy), Italian tax code VAT number 05177530283 ("Controller"). You can contact the Controller at the following addresses: E-mail: info@stage-air.com Address: Via della Croce Rossa 112, 35129 Padua (Italy) 2. What are cookies? When you visit a website, the latter can store information on your browser, or retrieve information from it, mainly through the use of cookies. Cookies are small text files (strings of letters and numbers) that contain information. Every time you visit a website, these text files are transmitted by the server to the browser, which stores them inside itself. The relevant ID is then retransmitted to the sender every time the browser loads a page from the server. The information retrieved from cookies can be related to you, your preferences, the computer with which you connected to the website, and can be used to operate the website according to your expectations. Usually cookies do not contain information that can identify you and are aimed solely at allowing you a personalized and smooth browsing experience. However, sometimes cookies managers may connect some of your personal details already in its possession with certain information contained in the cookies. 3. Different kinds of cookies First / third party cookies Cookies can be installed by the owner of the website that the user is visiting ("first-party cookies") or by the owner of other websites ("third-party cookies"). Persistent / session cookies Some cookies are stored permanently within your computer until the expiration of their duration or until they are deleted by the user ("persistent cookies"); others are automatically deleted every time the user stops browsing the website or closes the browser ("session cookies"). Technical cookies Technical cookies are used for the sole purpose of making electronic transmission possible or are strictly necessary for the electronic service provider to provide the user with the requested service. They can be divided into: " browsing and session cookies: they guarantee regular browsing on and usage of a website (e.g., they allow access to restricted areas); " analytical cookies: they allow to monitor the use of the website pages for statistical investigation purposes; " functional cookies: they allow to set criteria for browsing the website (e.g., language). These cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of the website and are not used for other purposes. Your consent is NOT NECESSARY for the use of these cookies. Profiling cookies Profiling cookies are aimed at creating specific user profiles. They are used to transmit advertising messages to users in line with the preferences shown during navigation. A website can operate without these cookies without this compromising the user's browsing experience in any way. Your consent is NECESSARY for the use of these cookies. 4. Cookies used by this website This website uses cookies. Please find in the following table the specific cookies used by this website, their purpose and duration. Questo sito web utilizza solo cookie tecnici di prima e terza parte. Nella seguente tabella sono indicati i cookie utilizzati da questo sito, la relativa finalità e la loro durata. Type Name Role Duration Technical cookie 1st part auth_token Autentication token inside StageAir platform Until you logout Technical cookie 1st part lng Save language selected by the user Until you manually delete it Technical cookie 1st part collapse Save user preference on the menu Until you manually delete it Technical cookie 3rd part _ga Stats analysis with Google Analytics 2 years Technical cookie 3rd part _gid Stats analysis with Google Analytics 1 day Technical cookie 3rd part CookieConsent Consent provided by the user to use the cookies specified in this document 1 year Technical cookie 3rd part Connect.sid Facebook and LinkeIn login session Technical cookie 3rd part __paypal_storage__ Paypal payments Until you manually delete it The installation of third-party cookies, and any activity relating to third-party cookies, is carried out under the responsibility of such third parties. To learn more about third-party cookies and their respective managers, and to disable them if preferred, you can view the relevant cookie policies and / or deactivation procedures by clicking on the links indicated next to each third-party cookie. 5. Interaction with social networks and external platforms This website uses the Facebook and LinkedIn social plug-ins and for each of these external social networks / platforms there is a special icon. If you want to know more about cookies and other information that can be collected from these external social networks / platforms, you can view the relative privacy policies available at the following links: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy e https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy. By logging out of the pages of social networks / external platforms and deleting the installed cookies, you can prevent these third parties from collecting information while visiting this website. 6. Management of cookies You can choose whether or not to allow the installation of cookies from the control panel of each browser. By selecting your browser from those listed below, you will receive information on how to change your cookie settings. " Chrome " Firefox " Internet Explorer " Opera " Safari However, if you disable one or more technical cookies, certain features of this website may be compromised (in particular, browsing cookies are necessary for the correct functioning of the basic functions of the website). On the contrary, you can freely block the installation of profiling cookies (or revoke any consent provided) without compromising the possibility of visiting the website and making use of its contents. To find out more on this topic, please visit this website: http://www.youronlinechoices.com. Cookies that require consent Your consent is necessary for the use of profiling cookies. For this reason, when you access to our website a special banner informs you that (i) the website uses profiling cookies, belonging to us or to third parties, and that (ii) if you close the banner or continue browsing by clicking any another element, you are giving your consent to the use of these cookies. StageAir will keep track of each consent through a specific technical cookie, so that every time you return to the website the banner will no longer be shown to you. However, if you delete the technical cookies, StageAir will lose track of the consent given and if you return to the website you will be again provided with the banner. 7. Your rights With regard to the processing activities mentioned in this information, you can exercise the rights listed in this section, as enshrined in articles 15 to 21 of the GDPR. In particular: " Right of access - article 15 of the GDPR: to obtain confirmation of whether or not your personal data are being processed and, in such case, receive information regarding: purposes of the processing, categories of data processed and retention period, recipients to whom these can be communicated, etc. " Right to rectification - article 16 of the GDPR: to obtain, without undue delay, the rectification of your data, if incorrect, or the integration of incomplete ones. " Right to erasure - article 17 of the GDPR: to obtain, without undue delay, the erasure of your personal data in the cases provided for by the same article. " Right to restrict the processing activity - article 18 of the GDPR: to obtain the restriction of the processing activities in the cases provided for by the same article. " Right to data portability - article 20 of the GDPR: to receive, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, your personal data and obtain that they are transmitted to another controller without hindrance, in the cases provided for by the same article. " Right to object - article 21 of the GDPR: to object, at any time, to the processing of your personal data, unless there are legitimate grounds for the Controller to continue the processing activity. " Right to withdraw the consent - article 7 of the GDPR: to withdraw the previously expressed consent with the same simplicity with which it was given. " Complaints - lodge a complaint to the Italian Data Protection Supervisory Authority, using one of the following contact details: Piazza Venezia, 11 - 00187 Rome; Certified Email: protocol@pec.gpdp.it (see the website www.garanteprivacy.it/home/diritti for further information on how to lodge a complaint); or to the Data Protection Supervisory Authority of your usual residence, workplace or place of the alleged infringement. You can find a list of references from the Data Protection Supervisory Authorities of EU Member States at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm. The above-mentioned rights can be exercised by contacting the Controller at the addresses indicated in preceding article 1. Please note that the Controller may verify your identity before proceeding with your request.